UIL OAP State Competition:

April 25th

Best Actor: 
David Akinwande

All-Star Cast:
Caroline Pace

Honorable Mention All-Star Cast:
Tatiana Robledo

UIL OAP Region Competition:

April 13th

Best Actress: 
Tatiana Robledo

All-Star Cast:
David Akinwande

Honorable Mention All-Star Cast:
Hannah Holliday
Caroline Pace

Best Tech Crew: 
Emmelia Ward
Emma Perch
Kaveh Shafiei
Annie Nguyen
Alexandr Ermilov

UIL OAP Area Competition:

April 5th

Area.JPG

Best Actor: 
David Akinwande

All-Star Cast:
Hannah Holliday
Tatiana Robledo

Honorable Mention All-Star Cast:
Trey Pokorny

UIL OAP Bi-District Competition:

March 27th

Best Actor: 
David Akinwande

Best Actress: 
Tatiana Robledo

All-Star Cast:
Caroline Pace
Trey Pokorny

Best Technician: 
Annie Nguyen

UIL OAP District Competition:

March 26th

Best Actor: 
David Akinwande

Best Actress: 
Tatiana Robledo

All-Star Cast:
Caroline Pace
Trey Pokorny

Honorable Mention All-Star Cast:
Hannah Holliday

Best Technician: 
Alexandr Ermilov

Best Tech Crew: 
Emmelia Ward
Emma Perch
Kaveh Shafiei
Annie Nguyen
Alexandr Ermilov

THESPIAN BOARD 2018-19

President - Hannah Holliday

Vice President - Alivia Arizaga

Secretary - Elena Rabin

Treasurer - Annie Nguyen

Master of Webs - Emmelia Ward

Special Events Coordinator - Kendall Smith

THESPIAN TROUPE OF THE YEAR

ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS

by Richard Bean

CAB DRIVER

Mika Dela Cruz

BOY SCOUT

Vedant Modi

SEXY POSTMAN

Trey Pokorny

WAITER/PORTER

Selina Huang

ALFIE

Annie Nguyen

GARETH

Nora Mohamed

POLICEMAN

Dylan Kipp

DOO WOP

Naomi Canny

Meg Gulimlim

Camille Abaya

Pavle Bajic

CHARLIE ‘CHARLIE THE DUCK’ CLENCH

Michael Lewinbuk

PAULINE CLENCH

Brooke Ferrell

HARRY DANGLE

Javier Rodriguez

ALAN DANGLE

Ammer Qaddumi

DOLLY

Jacovia Young

LLOYD BOATENG

David Akinwande

FRANCIS

Alexandr Ermilov

RACHEL CRABTREE

Natalie Tiede

STANLEY STUBBERS

John Hawes

Interested in Tech for Dinner Theatre? Sign up here!

Want to be a Spotlight Camp Counselor? Apply here.

The following students will be reached regarding information for the next level of auditions.

TECH: (Official)

Emmelia Ward - Stage Manager

Kaveh Shafiei - Media

Annie Nguyen - Sound

Emma Perch - Lights

(The fifth official TECH position will be finalized AFTER ACTOR auditions.)

ALTERNATES: (Official)

Elena Rabin

Ashley Jessup

(The two official ALTERNATE positions will be finalized AFTER ACTOR auditions.)

ACTOR:

Callbacks on THURSDAY, JAN. 31 4.15-8.30PM

Alex Ermilov

Caroline Pace

David Akinwande

Gwyn Hines

Hannah Holliday

Jacovia Young

John Hawes

Michael Lewinbuk

Tatiana Robledo

Trey Pokorny

LTROI poster[3].png

 CONGRATULATIONS

CAST LIST

OSKAR ………………………………….. .Jackson Bayles

JONNY …………………...………………….Yousef Ozgel

MICKE ………………………………..Mickael Lewinbuk

HAKEN …………………………………….Trey Pokorny

TORKEL ……………….............…………………...TBD

KURT ……………………….…………….Addie Laucius

MUM ……………………….…………..Tatiana Robledo

ELI …………………………..…………..Gwyneth Hines

HALMBERG ……………..….……...…..Caroline Pace

JOCKE  …………….……..……….....Yamen El-Refaie

MR AVILA …………………………..David Akinwande

NILS …………………………………...Alani Forouzan

DAD ………………………………………...John Hawes

JANNE ………………………………...Parker Brevard

JIMMY …………….…………………....Kendall Smith

STEFAN ………….….…………….Alexander Ermilov

PRINCIPAL  ………….………………..Zainab Zamen

 

Click here, to sign up for our fall show!

CONGRATULATIONS to our new THESPIAN BOARD for 2018-2019

President - HANNAH HOLLIDAY

Vice-President - ALIVIA ARIZAGA

Secretary - ELENA RABIN

Tresurer - ANNIE NGUYEN

Master of Webs - EMMELIA WARD

Social Events Chair - KENDALL SMITH

 

ITS Officers

President Hannah Holliday
Vice President - Aliva Arizaga
Secretary - Elena Rabin
Treasurer - Michael Lewinbuk
Master of Webs Annie Nguyen
Clerk - Trey Pokorny

Follow Us Below:

Like us on Facebook

Follow Our Twitter @cvhstheatre

Follow our Instagram @cvhstheatre

Carnegie Vanguard Theatre - 1501 Taft Street Houston, TX 77019, United States